Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Picture 1 Mrs T Fulthorpe - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mrs S Nelson - Deputy Headteacher, DSL and DT LAC
Picture 1 Mrs A Russell - Family Worker
Picture 2 Mr Adrian Selby - Chair of Governors

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs C Myskiw - School Business Manager
Administration Team 2 Mrs C Baker
Administration Team 3 Mrs T Edwards

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mrs T Palin
Teaching Staff 2 Mr M Trees
Teaching Staff 3 Miss Hensby
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs K Arnold
Teaching Staff 5 Mrs E Page
Teaching Staff 6 Mr J Anderson
Teaching Staff 7 Miss Hicks
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs C Jones
Teaching Staff 9 Mrs K Mitchell
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs N Marvin
Teaching Staff 11 Mrs A Marshall
Teaching Staff 12 Miss M McPherson
Teaching Staff 13 Mrs V Cherry

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs C Gardner
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs K Everett
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs J Smith
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs D Austin
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs L Blanchard
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs S Dalton
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs A Dennis
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs D Smith
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs J Eccleshall
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs G Gamwell
Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs W Richardson
Teaching Assistants 12 Mrs N Turner
Teaching Assistants 13 Miss V Garwell

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Miss T Hall
Midday Supervisors 2 Miss N Kent
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs M Bednarcyzk
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs P Willcox

Headteacher

Mrs T. Fulthorpe

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S. Nelson

 

Teaching Staff

 

Team 4

Mrs K. Mitchell 

Mrs N. Marvin

Mrs D. Lavers

 

Team 3

Mrs C. Jones

Mr J. Anderson

Miss B. Hicks

 

Team 2

Mrs E. Page

Miss J. Hensby

Mrs T. Palin

 

Team 1

Mrs S. Wilks

Mr M. Trees

 

Maths Specialist Teacher

Miss M. McPherson

 

Part Time Teaching Staff

Mrs V. Cherry

Mr P. Harrison  

Mrs K. Arnold

Mrs A. Marshall

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Austin

Mrs C. Gardner

Miss H. Austin

Miss V. Garwell

Mrs L. Blanchard

Mrs R. Green

Ms G. Brown

Mrs J. Redfern

Mrs A. Dennis

Mrs W. Richardson

Mrs J. Eccleshall

Mrs D. Smith

Mrs K. Everett

Mrs J. Smith

Mrs G. Gamwell

Mrs N. Turner

 

Non-Teaching Staff

 

Family Worker /Attendance Officer

Mrs A. Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Business Manager

Mrs. C. Myskiw

 

 

School Administrators

Mrs C. Baker

Mrs T. Edwards

 

Cleaning Staff 

Mrs M. Bednarczyk   

Miss T. Hall

Ms T. Kent

Mrs Z. Postlethwaite

 

Caretaker

Mr V. Everett

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs D. Austin

Mrs C. Gardner

Miss H. Austin

Miss V. Garwell

Mrs M. Bednarczyk

Mrs R. Green

Mrs L. Blanchard

Miss T. Hall

Mrs S. Dalton

Ms T. Kent

Mrs J. Eccleshall

Mrs J. Smith

Mrs K. Everett

Mrs P. Willcox

 

 

 

 

Governing Body

 

Foundation Governors

Mrs W. Carrick

Mrs G. Cater

The Reverend M. Cooney

Mr G. Fisher

Mr D. Jones

Mrs D. Speed

 

Parent Governors                    

Ms S. Beattie

Mr C. Currie (Vice-Chair)

Mr A. Selby (Chair)

                       

Non-teaching Staff Governor

Vacant

 

Teacher Governor

Mrs S. Nelson

 

Headteacher 

Mrs T. Fulthorpe 

 

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs N. Kemsall

 


Top