Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Picture 1 Mrs T Fulthorpe - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mrs S Nelson - Deputy Headteacher, DT LAC

For 2019-20 we will be operating a model of Co-Headship; Mrs Fulthorpe and Mrs Nelson will share the role. Mrs Nelson will be Headteacher on Monday and Tuesday and Mrs Fulthorpe on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Mrs Nelson will be in school full-time and continues in the role of Deputy Headteacher on the days Mrs Fulthorpe is in school.

Picture 1 Mrs A Russell - Pastoral Lead, DSL
Picture 2 Mr Adrian Selby - Chair of Governors

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs C Myskiw - School Business Manager
Administration Team 2 Mrs C Baker
Administration Team 3 Mrs T Edwards
Administration Team 4 Miss S Daubney

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mr J Anderson
Teaching Staff 2 Mrs K Arnold
Teaching Staff 3 Miss M Cawthorne
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs V Cherry
Teaching Staff 5 Miss L Crowston
Teaching Staff 6 Miss J Hensby
Teaching Staff 7 Miss B Hicks
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs C Jones
Teaching Staff 9 Miss M McPherson
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs A Marshall
Teaching Staff 11 Mrs K Mitchell
Teaching Staff 12 Mrs E Page
Teaching Staff 13 Mrs T Palin
Teaching Staff 14 Miss N White
Teaching Staff 15 Mrs S Wilks

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs D Austin
Teaching Assistants 2 Miss H Austin
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs L Blanchard
Teaching Assistants 4 Miss G Brown
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs S Dalton
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs A Dennis
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs K Everett
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs C Gardner
Teaching Assistants 9 Miss V Garwell
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs R Green
Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs J Redfern
Teaching Assistants 12 Mrs W Richardson
Teaching Assistants 13 Mrs D Smith
Teaching Assistants 14 Mrs J Smith
Teaching Assistants 15 Mrs N Turner

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Mrs M Bednarcyzk
Midday Supervisors 2 Miss T Hall
Midday Supervisors 3 Miss N Kent
Midday Supervisors 4 Miss N Martin
Midday Supervisors 5 Mrs C Moden
Midday Supervisors 6 Mrs Z Postlethwaite
Midday Supervisors 7 Miss K Stubbs
Midday Supervisors 8 Mrs P Willcox

Caretaker

Caretaker 1 Mr V Everett
  Co-Headteachers     
  Mrs T Fulthorpe    
  Mrs S Nelson    
Deputy Headteacher   Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S Nelson    Mrs C Jones  
       
School Business Manager    School Administrators
Mrs C Myskiw   Mrs C Baker Mrs T Edwards
    Miss S Daubney Mrs L Blanchard
Pastoral Lead / Attendance Officer    
Mrs A Russell      
       
Teaching Staff      
Team 1   Team 2  
Mrs S Wilks   Mrs E Page Mrs T Palin
Miss L Crowston   Miss J Hensby Mrs E Johnson (student)
       
Team 3   Team 4  
Mrs C Jones   Mrs K Mitchell  
Mr J Anderson   Miss N White  
Miss M Cawthorne   Miss A Marshall  
    Miss B Hicks  
       
Maths Specialist Teacher   Part-Time Teaching Staff
Miss M McPherson   Mrs V Cherry Mr P Harrison
    Mrs K Arnold Mrs A Marshall
       
Teaching Assistants      
Mrs D Austin  Miss H Austin Mrs L Blanchard Mrs R Green
Miss G Brown Mrs A Dennis Mrs K Everett Mrs N Turner
Mrs C Gardner Miss V Garwell Mrs J Smith Mrs W Richardson
Miss K Stubbs Mrs D Smith Mrs J Redfern Miss K Brown
       
Midday Supervisors      
Mrs M Bednarczyk Miss N Martin Mrs C Gardner Ms C Moden
Mrs S Dalton Mrs S Martin Mrs R Green Mrs J Smith
Mrs K Everett Miss J Stocks Mrs Z Postlethwaite Miss K Stubbs
Miss N Kent Mrs P Wilcox Miss T Hall  
       
Caretaker Cleaning Staff    
Mr V Everett Miss T Hall Miss N Kent Mrs Z Postlethwaite
  Mrs M Bednarcyzk    
       
Governing Body      
Foundation Governors Parent Governors Co-Headteachers  
Mrs W Carrick Mr A Selby Mrs T Fulthorpe  
Mrs G Cater Mr C Currie Mrs S Nelson  
Mr G Fisher Mr M Boles    
Mrs Ayris      
Mr D Jones Teacher Governor Non-Teaching Governor
Mrs D Speed Mrs T Palin Mrs D Smith  
       
Clerk to Governors      
LCC Clerk      

Top