Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Picture 1 Mrs T Fulthorpe - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mrs S Nelson - Deputy Headteacher, DT LAC

For 2019-20 we will be operating a model of Co-Headship; Mrs Fulthorpe and Mrs Nelson will share the role. Mrs Nelson will be Headteacher on Monday and Tuesday and Mrs Fulthorpe on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Mrs Nelson will be in school full-time and continues in the role of Deputy Headteacher on the days Mrs Fulthorpe is in school.

Picture 1 Mrs A Russell - Pastoral Lead, DSL
Picture 2 Mr Adrian Selby - Chair of Governors

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs C Myskiw - School Business Manager
Administration Team 2 Mrs C Baker
Administration Team 3 Mrs T Edwards

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mrs T Palin
Teaching Staff 2 Miss Hensby
Teaching Staff 3 Mrs K Arnold
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs E Page
Teaching Staff 5 Mr J Anderson
Teaching Staff 6 Miss Hicks
Teaching Staff 7 Mrs C Jones
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs K Mitchell
Teaching Staff 9 Miss N White
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs A Marshall
Teaching Staff 11 Miss M McPherson
Teaching Staff 12 Mrs V Cherry

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs C Gardner
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs K Everett
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs J Smith
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs D Austin
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs L Blanchard
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs S Dalton
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs A Dennis
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs D Smith
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs J Eccleshall
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs W Richardson
Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs N Turner
Teaching Assistants 12 Miss V Garwell

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Miss T Hall
Midday Supervisors 2 Miss N Kent
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs M Bednarcyzk
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs P Willcox

Headteacher

Mrs T. Fulthorpe

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S. Nelson

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C. Jones

 

Teaching Staff

 

Team 4

Mrs K. Mitchell 

Miss N. White

Mrs D. Lavers

Miss B. Hicks

 

Team 3

Mrs C. Jones

Mr J. Anderson

Miss M. Cawthorne

 

Team 2

Mrs E. Page

Miss J. Hensby

Mrs T. Palin

 

Team 1

Mrs S. Wilks

Miss L. Crowston

 

Maths Specialist Teacher

Miss M. McPherson

 

Part Time Teaching Staff

Mrs V. Cherry

Mr P. Harrison  

Mrs K. Arnold

Mrs A. Marshall

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Austin

Miss V. Garwell

Miss H. Austin

Mrs R. Green

Mrs L. Blanchard

Mrs J. Redfern

Miss G. Brown

Mrs W. Richardson

Mrs A. Dennis

Mrs D. Smith

Mrs J. Eccleshall

Mrs J. Smith

Mrs K. Everett

Miss K. Stubbs

Mrs C. Gardner

Mrs N. Turner

 

Non-Teaching Staff

 

Pastoral Lead

/Attendance Officer

Mrs A. Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Business Manager

Mrs. C. Myskiw

 

 

School Administrators

Mrs C. Baker

Mrs T. Edwards

Miss S. Daubney

 

Cleaning Staff 

Mrs M. Bednarczyk   

Miss T. Hall

Ms T. Kent

Mrs Z. Postlethwaite

 

Caretaker

Mr V. Everett

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs C. Battrawden

Mrs R. Green

Mrs M. Bednarczyk

Miss T. Hall

Mrs L. Blanchard

Ms T. Kent

Mrs S. Dalton

Miss N. Martin

Mrs J. Eccleshall

Ms C. Moden

Mrs K. Everett

Mrs J. Smith

Mrs C. Gardner

Miss K. Stubbs

Miss V. Garwell

Mrs P. Willcox

 

 

Governing Body

 

Foundation Governors

Mrs W. Carrick

Mrs G. Cater

Mr G. Fisher

Mr D. Jones

Mrs D. Speed

 

Parent Governors                    

Ms S. Beattie

Mr C. Currie (Vice-Chair)

Mr A. Selby (Chair)

                       

Non-teaching Staff Governor

Mrs D. Smith

 

Teacher Governor

Mrs S. Nelson

 

Headteacher 

Mrs T. Fulthorpe 

 

Clerk to the Governors

LCC Clerk

 


Top